Susan Sarandon
Susan Sarandon Profile Photo

Susan Sarandon

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Susan Abigail Tomalin
Birth Date
Oct 4, 1946
Birth Place
New York City, New York, USA
Susan Sarandon Trivia
  1. She and Mos Def lend their names as Honorary Co-Chairs to the 4th annual Children's Sports & Fitness Expo, aimed to combat childhood obesity (July 2007).