Sturgill Simpson Profile
Sturgill Simpson Profile Photo

Sturgill Simpson

Famous As
Country music and roots rock singer - songwriter
Birth Name
John Sturgill Simpson
Birth Date
Jun 8, 1978
Birth Place
Jackson, Kentucky, USA
Famous As
Country music and roots rock singer - songwriter
Popular for
Album "Metamodern Sounds in Country Music" (2014)
Birth Name
John Sturgill Simpson
Birth Date
Jun 8, 1978
Birth Place
Jackson, Kentucky, USA
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Woodford County High School
Spouse
Sarah (since 2010)
Son
(b. June-14)
Sturgill Simpson Video Gallery

Sing Along

video

All Around You

video

All Around You (Live) [Feat. The Dap Kings]

video

Call to Arms (Live)

video

Keep It Between the Lines (Live)

video

Breakers Roar

video