Stormzy Profile
Stormzy Profile Photo

Stormzy

Famous As
Rapper, singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Michael Ebenazer Kwadjo Omari Owuo Jr.
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1993
Birth Place
Croydon, London, England
Famous As
Rapper, singer, songwriter
Popular for
His "Wicked Skengman" series of freestyles over classic grime beats
Birth Name
Michael Ebenazer Kwadjo Omari Owuo Jr.
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1993
Birth Place
Croydon, London, England
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Harris Academy South Norwood
Stormzy Video Gallery

Still Disappointed

video

Disappointed

video

Do Better

video

Audacity (Feat. Headie One)

video

Own It (Feat. Ed Sheeran & Burna Boy)

video

Wiley Flow

video