Steve Coogan
Steve Coogan Profile Photo

Steve Coogan

Famous As
Actor, comedian, impressionist
Birth Name
Stephen John Coogan
Birth Date
Oct 14, 1965
Birth Place
Middleton, Manchester, England, UK
Steve Coogan Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Greed - - -
Hot Air (2019) Lionel Macomb - -
Stan & Ollie Stan Laurel - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boswell for the Defence James Boswell - -
Despicable Me 3 Fritz / Silas Ramsbottom (voice) - -
Ideal Home Erasmus - -
Irreplaceable You - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Adventures of Drunky The Devil (voice) - -
The Dinner Paul Lohman - -
The Trip to Spain Steve - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dying Laughing Himself - -
Rules Don't Apply Colonel Nigel Briggs - -
Shepherds and Butchers Johan Webber - -
The Secret Life of Pets (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Happyish Thom Payne TV -
Minions Professor Flux / Tower Guard (voice) - -
One Big Night for Children in Need - TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb Octavius - a.k.a. Night at the Museum 3
Northern Soul Mr. Banks - -
The Trip to Italy Steve - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alan Partridge: Alpha Papa Alan Partridge - -
Despicable Me 2 Silas (voice) - -
Philomena Martin Sixsmith - -
The Look of Love Paul Raymond - aka "The King of Soho"
Title Star As Genre Info
Ruby Sparks Langdon Tharp - aka "He Loves Me"
What Maisie Knew Beale - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Comic Relief: Red Nose Day 2011 Alan Partridge TM -
Documental Michel Brandon TM -
Our Idiot Brother Dylan - -
The Trip Steve - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marmaduke Raisin (voice) - -
Neighbors from Hell Satan (voice) TV -
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief Hades - -
The Other Guys David Ershon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Eddie the Eagle Eddie 'The Eagle' Edwards - -
In the Loop Paul Michaelson - -
Night at the Museum 2: Battle of the Smithsonian Octavius - -
What Goes Up Campbell Babbitt - aka Safety Glass
Title Star As Genre Info
Hamlet 2 Dana Marschz - -
Murder in Samarkand Craig Murray - -
Tales of the Riverbank Roderick - -
Tropic Thunder Damien Cockburn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For the Love of God Graham - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marie Antoinette Ambassador Mercy - -
Night at the Museum Octavius - -
Saxondale Tommy Saxondale TV -
The Alibi Ray Elliot - aka Lies and Alibis
Title Star As Genre Info
A Cock and Bull Story Tristram Shandy / Walter Shandy - aka Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story
Alan Partridge Presents: The Cream of British Comedy Alan Partridge VI -
Comic Relief: Red Nose Night Live 05 Alan Partridge TM -
Happy Endings Charles 'Charley' Peppitone - -
Monkey Trousers (Various Characters) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Around the World in 80 Days Phileas Fogg - aka In 80 Tagen um die Welt (Germany)
Ella Enchanted Heston the Snake (voice) - -
I Am Not an Animal Mark the Bird TV -
The All Star Comedy Show (Various Roles) TM aka Monkey Trousers
Title Star As Genre Info
Anglian Lives: Alan Partridge Alan Partridge TM -
Coffee and Cigarettes Steve - -
Paul and Pauline Calf's Cheese and Ham Sandwich Duncan Thicket / Pauline Calf / Paul Calf TM -
The Private Life of Samuel Pepys Samuel Pepys TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
24 Hour Party People Tony Wilson - aka Twenty Four Hour Party People
Cruise of the Gods Nick Lee TM -
Legend of the Lost Tribe Blitzen (voice) TM aka Robbie the Reindeer in Legend of the Lost Tribe
Title Star As Genre Info
A Small Summer Party Geoff TM -
Combat Sheep Cmdr. Harris (voice) TM -
Comic Relief: Say Pants to Poverty Alan Partridge TM -
Dr. Terrible's House of Horrible Dr. Terrible TV -
The Parole Officer Simon Garden - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hooves of Fire Blitzen (voice) TM aka Robbie the Reindeer in Hooves of Fire
Mrs. Merton and Malcolm Terry Wogan TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice Through the Looking Glass Gnat TM -
Bob and Margaret (Various Roles) TV -
Live from the Lighthouse Alan Partridge / Tony Ferrino TM -
The Revengers' Comedies Bruce Tick - aka Sweet Revenge
Title Star As Genre Info
Add-On Alan... with Alan Partridge Alan Partridge VI -
I'm Alan Partridge Alan Partridge TV -
Introducing Tony Ferrino: Who and Why? A Quest Tony Ferrino TM -
The Fix Mike Gabbett TM -
The Tony Ferrino Phenomenon Tony Ferrino TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Wind in the Willows Mole - aka Mr. Toad's Wild Ride
Title Star As Genre Info
Alan Partridge's Country Ramble Alan Partridge TM -
Comic Relief: Behind the Nose Alan Partridge TM -
Coogan's Run Ernest Moss / Paul Calf TV -
The Indian in the Cupboard Tommy Atkins (British medic) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Knowing Me, Knowing You with Alan Partridge Alan Partridge TV aka Knowing Me, Knowing You
Pauline Calf's Wedding Video Paul Calf / Pauline Calf TM -
The Day Today Alan Partridge TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Harry Stebbings TV -
Paul Calf's Video Diary Paul Calf / Pauline Calf TM -
Saturday Zoo Paul Calf TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Resurrected Youth 2 - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Spitting Image (Various Voices) TV aka Spitting Back