Steve Buscemi
Steve Buscemi Profile Photo

Steve Buscemi

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Steven Vincent Buscemi
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1957
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Steve Buscemi Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Untitled Judd Apatow Comedy Project - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miracle Workers God TV -
The Dead Don't Die - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation Wayne (voice) - -
Nancy Leo - -
The Week Of - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lean on Pete Del - -
Neo Yokio The Remembrancer (voice) TV -
Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer Rabbi Blumenthal - -
The Boss Baby Francis E. Francis (voice) - -
The Death of Stalin Nikita Khrushchev - -
Transformers: The Last Knight Daytrader (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Horace and Pete Pete TV -
Mildred & The Dying Parlor Rick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hotel Transylvania 2 Wayne (voice) - -
The Ridiculous Six Doc Griffin - aka "Ridiculous 6"
Title Star As Genre Info
My Depression Self TM -
The Cobbler Jimmy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Grown Ups 2 Wiley - -
Khumba Skalk (voice) - -
Monsters University Randall Boggs (voice) - -
The Incredible Burt Wonderstone Anton Marvelton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hotel Transylvania Wayne (voice) - -
On the Road Tall Thin Salesman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fight for Your Right Revisited Waiter - -
Portlandia Landlord / Milton / Marty / Book Store Customer TV -
Rampart Bill Blago - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Boardwalk Empire Enoch 'Nucky' Thompson TV -
Handsome Harry Thomas Kelley - -
Pete Smalls Is Dead Bernie Lake - -
The Chosen One Neal - -
Title Star As Genre Info
G-Force Bucky (voice) - -
John Rabe Dr. Robert Wilson - -
Rage Frank - -
Saint John of Las Vegas John - -
Youth in Revolt George Twisp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
I'm Dirty! Backhoe Loader (voice) VI -
Igor Scamper (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
30 Rock Lenny Wosniak TV -
I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry Clint Fitzer - -
I Think I Love My Wife George - -
Interview Pierre Peders - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Charlotte's Web Templeton the Rat (voice) - aka Schweinchen Wilbur und seine Freunde (Germany)
Delirious Les Galantine - -
Monster House Nebbercracker (voice) - aka Neighbourhood Crimes & Peepers
Paris, je t'aime The Tourist (segment "Tuileries") - aka Paris, I Love You
Title Star As Genre Info
Romance & Cigarettes Angelo - -
The Island James McCord - -
Who's the Top? Cymon - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Home on the Range Wesley (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Fish Norther Winslow - -
Coffee and Cigarettes Waiter (segment "Twins") - -
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Romero - aka Spy Kids 3: Game Over
Title Star As Genre Info
13 Moons Bananas The Clown - -
Deadrockstar Reverend Ely - -
Love in the Time of Money Martin Kunkle - -
Mr. Deeds Crazy Eyes - -
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams Romero - aka Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams
The Laramie Project Doc O'Conner - -
The Sopranos Tony Blundetto TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Domestic Disturbance Ray Coleman - -
Double Whammy Jerry Cubbins - -
Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within Neil (voice) - aka Fainaru fantaji (Japan)
Ghost World Seymour - -
Monsters, Inc. Randall Boggs (voice) - -
The Grey Zone 'Hesch' Abramowics - -
Title Star As Genre Info
28 Days Cornell Shaw - -
Animal Factory A.R. Hosspack - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Big Daddy Homeless Guy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Armageddon Rockhound - -
Louis & Frank Drexel - aka Louis and Frank
The Big Lebowski Theodore Donald 'Donny' Kerabatsos - -
The Impostors Happy Franks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Con Air Garland 'The Marietta Mangler' Greene - -
The Real Blonde Nick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Black Kites The Father - -
Escape from L.A. Map to the Stars Eddie - aka John Carpenter's Escape from L.A.
Fargo Carl Showalter - -
Kansas City Johnny Flynn - -
Trees Lounge Tommy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperado Buscemi - -
Living in Oblivion Nick Reve - -
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead Mister Shhh - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Airheads Rex - -
Floundering Ned - -
Pulp Fiction Buddy Holly - -
Saturday Night Live Billy TV aka NBC's Saturday Night
Somebody to Love Mickey - -
The Hudsucker Proxy Beatnik Barman - aka Hudsucker - Der grosse Sprung (Germany)
The Search for One-eye Jimmy Ed Hoyt - -
Who Do I Gotta Kill? - - aka Me and the Mob
Title Star As Genre Info
Claude - - aka Trusting Beatrice
Ed and His Dead Mother Ed Chilton - aka Bon Appetit, Mama
Rising Sun Willy 'the Weasel' Wilhelm - -
The Last Outlaw Philo TM -
Twenty Bucks Frank - -
Title Star As Genre Info
CrissCross Louis - -
In the Soup Aldolpho Rollo - aka In the Soup - Alles Kino (Germany)
Reservoir Dogs Mr. Pink - -
The Adventures of Pete & Pete Phil Hickle TV aka Pete and Pete
What Happened to Pete Stranger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Barton Fink Chet - -
Billy Bathgate Irving - -
Life Is Nice Convienent Store Clerk - -
Zandalee OPP Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Force of Circumstance - - -
King of New York Test Tube - -
Miller's Crossing Mink - -
Tales from the Darkside: The Movie Bellingham (segment "Lot 249") - aka Creepshow 3
Title Star As Genre Info
Bloodhounds of Broadway Whining Willie - -
Borders Ted TM -
Coffee and Cigarettes II Waiter - aka Coffee and Cigarettes: Memphis Version
Lonesome Dove Luke TV -
Mystery Train Charlie the Barber (segment "Lost In Space") - -
New York Stories Gregory Stark - -
Slaves of New York Wilfredo - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Arena Brains - - -
Call Me Switchblade - -
Heart of Midnight Eddy - -
Kiss Daddy Goodnight Johnny - -
Vibes Fred - aka Vibes: The Secret of the Golden Pyramids
Title Star As Genre Info
Heart Nicky - -
No Picnic Dead Pimp - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Parting Glances Nick - -
Sleepwalk Worker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Way It Is Willy/Raphael - aka Euridice on the Avenues
Tommy's Tommy Baker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Not Necessarily the News Neil TV -