Steve Buscemi
Steve Buscemi Profile Photo

Steve Buscemi

Famous As
Actor, director
Birth Name
Steven Vincent Buscemi
Birth Date
Dec 13, 1957
Birth Place
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Steve Buscemi Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Best Supporting Actor Con Air (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N AFI Featured Actor of the Year - Male - Movies Ghost World (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Supporting Actor The Death of Stalin (2017) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Outstanding Achievement in Character Acting - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actor Ghost World (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actor Ghost World (2001) -
1997 N Best Director Trees Lounge (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Directorial Achievement in Dramatic Series' - Night Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Supporting Actor Double Whammy (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2011 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2008 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series 30 Rock (2006) (TV) -
2004 N Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
2001 N Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Best Screenplay Interview (2007) David Schechter
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N - Lonesome Jim (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role (Beste darstellerische Leistung - Mannliche Nebenrolle) John Rabe (2009) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Feature Interview (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2012 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Boardwalk Empire (2010) -
2011 W Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series - Drama Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Ghost World (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Male Ghost World (2001) -
1997 N Best First Feature Trees Lounge (1996) Chris Hanley, Brad Wyman (producer)
1997 N Best First Screenplay Trees Lounge (1996) -
1993 W Best Supporting Male Reservoir Dogs (1992) -
1990 N Best Supporting Male Mystery Train (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actor - Male Ghost World (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actor Ghost World (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best On-Screen Duo Fargo (1996) Peter Stormare
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actor Ghost World (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Best Supporting Actor Ghost World (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Supporting Actor Ghost World (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actor in a Supporting Role Ghost World (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series Portlandia (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 W Body of Work - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Best Foreign Actor (Mejor Actor Extranjero) Fargo (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actor in a Series, Drama Boardwalk Empire (2011) (TV) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role, Comedy or Musical Ghost World (2001) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Drama Fargo (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) Stephen Graham, Shea Whigham, Kelly Macdonald
2015 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) Margot Bingham, Patricia Arquette, Brian Geraghty, Stephen Graham, Jack Huston, Ron Livingston
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2013 N Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2012 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2011) (TV) -
2011 W Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) Kelly Macdonald, Michael Pitt, Michael Shannon
2011 W Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Drama Series Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series The Sopranos (1999) (TV) Lorraine Bracco, Dominic Chianese, Vincent Curatola
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 N - Animal Factory (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Dramatic Lonesome Jim (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Individual Achievement in Drama Boardwalk Empire (2010) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 W Best Actor Ghost World (2001) -