Slash Profile
Slash Profile Photo

Slash

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Saul Hudson
Birth Date
Jul 23, 1965
Birth Place
West Hampstead, London, UK
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Lead guitarist of Guns N' Roses & Velvet Revolver
Birth Name
Saul Hudson
Birth Date
Jul 23, 1965
Birth Place
West Hampstead, London, UK
Height
5' 10.
Nationality
British
Education
  • Attended Beverly Hills High School in Beverly Hills, California
Mother
Ola Hudson
Spouse
Renee Suran (10-Oct-92 - 97), Perla Ferrar (since 15-Oct-01, filled divorce)
Son
London Emilio Hudson (b. 28-Aug-02), Cash Anthony Hudson (b. 23-Jun-04)
Slash Video Gallery

The Call of the Wild (Live) [Feat. Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators]

video

Ghost (Live) [Feat. Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators]

video

Shadow Life (Live) [Feat. Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators]

video

World on Fire (Live) [Feat. Myles Kennedy and the Conspirators]

video

Boulevard of Broken Hearts (Feat. Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators)

video

You Could Be Mine (Live) [Feat. Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators]

video