Skylar Diggins Profile
Skylar Diggins Profile Photo

Skylar Diggins

Famous As
Professional basketball player
Birth Name
Skylar Kierra Diggins
Birth Date
Aug 2, 1990
Birth Place
South Bend, Indiana, USA
Famous As
Professional basketball player
Popular for
2014 WNBA Most Improved Player Award winner
Birth Name
Skylar Kierra Diggins
Birth Date
Aug 2, 1990
Birth Place
South Bend, Indiana, USA
Height
5' 11"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Washington High School in South Bend, Indiana
  • Graduated from University of Notre Dame
Father
Tige Diggins
Mother
Renee Scott
Brother
Tige, Destyn, Maurice (all younger)
Sister
Hanneaf (younger)
Skylar Diggins Video Gallery

Skylar Diggins Toughest Workout on espnW

video

Skylar Diggins x Nike Tech Pack

video

Skylar Diggins x Nike Free

video

WNBA Debut

video

Skylar Diggins - Interview (by Eastbay)

video

A Day in the Life of Skylar Diggins (by STACK Magazine)

video