Skepta Profile
Skepta Profile Photo

Skepta

Famous As
MC, rapper, songwriter, record producer
Birth Name
Joseph Junior Adenuga
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1982
Birth Place
Tottenham, London, England
Famous As
MC, rapper, songwriter, record producer
Popular for
His influence on contemporary British popular culture and made him appear on Debrett's 2017 list of the most influential people in the UK
Birth Name
Joseph Junior Adenuga
Birth Date
Sep 19, 1982
Birth Place
Tottenham, London, England
Nationality
British
Brother
Jme (musician)
Sister
Julie Adenuga (radio presenter)
Skepta News and Articles
Skepta Video Gallery

No Stress (Feat. L3 & Michael Phantom)

video

Waze (The Movie) [Feat. Chip & Young Adz)

video

Love Me Not (Feat. Cheb Rabi & B Live)

video

Greaze Mode (Feat. Nafe Smallz)

video

Bullet From a Gun

video

Pure Water

video