Simon Helberg
Simon Helberg Profile Photo

Simon Helberg

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Simon Maxwell Helberg
Birth Date
Dec 9, 1980
Birth Place
Los Angeles, California, USA
Simon Helberg Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W - Florence Foster Jenkins (2016) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch, Kunal Nayyar
2016 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Mayim Bialik, Johnny Galecki, Kunal Nayyar, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch
2015 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Kaley Cuoco, Johnny Galecki, Kunal Nayyar, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch
2014 N Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Mayim Bialik, Kaley Cuoco, Johnny Galecki, Kunal Nayyar, Jim Parsons, Melissa Rauch
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Choice TV: Chemistry The Big Bang Theory (2007) (TV) Johnny Galecki, Jim Parsons, Kaley Cuoco-Sweeting & Kunal Nayyar