Sia Furler
Sia Furler Profile Photo

Sia Furler

Famous As
Singer, musician
Birth Name
Sia Kate Isobelle Furler
Birth Date
Dec 18, 1975
Birth Place
Adelaide, South Australia
Sia Furler Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 W Most Played Australian Work Overseas "Cheap Thrills" -
2018 W Most Played Australian Work Overseas "Cheap Thrills" Gregory Kurstin
2017 W Pop Work of the Year "Cheap Thrills" Gregory Kurstin (Songwriter)
2017 N Most Played Australian Work "Cheap Thrills" Gregory Kurstin (Songwriter)
2017 N Pop Work of the Year "Alive" Adele Adkins (Songwriter), Tobias Jesso (Songwriter)
2016 N Most Played Australian Work "Flashlight" Christian Guzman, Jason Moore, Samuel Smith
2016 N Most Played Australian Work "Elastic Heart" Thomas Pentz, Andrew Swanson
2016 N Pop Work of the Year "Flashlight" Christian Guzman, Jason Moore, Samuel Smith
2016 N Pop Work of the Year "Elastic Heart" Thomas Pentz, Andrew Swanson
2015 W Songwriter of the Year - -
2015 W Song of the Year "Chandelier" Jesse Shatkin
2015 N Most Played Australian Work "Chandelier" -
2015 N Pop Work of the Year "Chandelier" -
2014 W Songwriter of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Female Artist "Flames" -
2017 W Best Female Artist "The Greatest" Kendrick Lamar
2017 N Apple Music Song of the Year "The Greatest" Kendrick Lamar
2017 N Best Independent Release "The Greatest" -
2016 W Best Female Artist "This Is Acting" -
2016 N Best Video "Cheap Thrills" -
2016 N Apple Music Song of the Year "Cheap Thrills" -
2016 N Telstra Album of the Year "This Is Acting" -
2016 N Best Pop Release "This Is Acting" -
2016 N Best Independent Release "This Is Acting" -
2015 N Best Female Artist "Elastic Heart" -
2015 N Song of the Year "Elastic Heart" -
2015 N Best Pop Release "Elastic Heart" -
2014 W Best Video "Chandelier" -
2014 W Best Pop Release "1000 Forms of Fear" -
2014 W Best Female Artist "1000 Forms of Fear" -
2014 W Album of the Year "1000 Forms of Fear" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Top Female Artist - -
2017 N Top Radio Song "Cheap Thrills" Sean Paul
2017 N Top Collaboration "Cheap Thrills" Sean Paul
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N International Female Solo Artist - -
2015 N International Female Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Music Video of the Year "Chandelier" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Music Artist "This Is Acting" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Song Written for Visual Media "Never Give Up" Greg Kurstin
2017 N Best Pop Duo/Group Performance "Cheap Thrills" Sean Paul
2017 N Best Pop Vocal Album "This Is Acting" -
2017 N Best Song Written for Visual Media "Try Everything" Mikkel S. Eriksen, Tor Erik Hermansen
2015 N Record of the Year "Chandelier" -
2015 N Song of the Year "Chandelier" -
2015 N Best Pop Solo Performance "Chandelier" -
2015 N Best Music Video "Chandelier" -
2013 N Rap/Sung Collaboration "Wild Ones" Flo Rida
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Song of the Year "Cheap Thrills" Sean Paul
2017 N Female Artist of the Year - -
2017 N Best Lyrics "Cheap Thrills" Sean Paul
2017 N Best Collaboration "Cheap Thrills" Sean Paul
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N International Album of the Year "This Is Acting" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Female - -
2015 N Best Video "Elastic Heart" -
2014 N Best Video "Chandelier" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Dance Video "Flames" David Guetta
2017 N Best Choreography "The Greatest" Ryan Heffington
2016 N Best Female Video "Cheap Thrills" -
2015 N Best Female Video "Elastic Heart" -
2014 W Best Choreography "Chandelier" -
2014 N Video of the Year "Chandelier" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Next Level Performance Woodie (Finding New Ways to Reach Audiences) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N iHeartRadio International Artist of the Year "Cheap Thrills" -
2016 N Most Buzzworthy International Artist or Group "Cheap Thrills" -
2015 N Best International Artist "Chandelier" -
2015 N Most Buzzworthy International Artist or Group "Chandelier" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best International Female - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N International Female Artist of the Year - -
2014 W International Female Artist of the Year - -
2014 W International Song of the Year "Chandelier" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Favorite Pop Artist - -
2015 N Favorite Female Artist - -
2015 N Favorite Pop Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N - "Pretty Hurts" Beyonce Knowles, Joshua Coleman
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Choice Party Song "Cheap Thrills" Sean Paul
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Original Song Written Directly for a Film "Never Give Up" from "Lion" (2016) Greg Kurstin