Sheryl Crow
Sheryl Crow Profile Photo

Sheryl Crow

Famous As
Blues rock singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1962
Birth Place
Kennett, Missouri, USA
Sheryl Crow Trivia
  1. Teamed up with Western Glove Works to produce and distribute her denim collection, to be called Bootheel Trading Co. By Sheryl Crow, which is scheduled to be launched by 2008.

  2. Made public her adopted son, Wyatt Steven, for the first time on the cover of OK! magazine that hit newsstands May 24, 2007.

  3. Was given the title of the Most Unlucky in Love Female in Hollywood by In Touch Weekly magazine in April 2007.

  4. Has been tapped as the new face of cosmetic giant Revlon, featured in a national advertising campaign for Revlon Colorist, a new line of premium hair color products launching in January 2007.

  5. Writes an original song for drama action film "Home of the Brave" (2006) entitled "Try Not to Remember".

  6. Spills all to Vanity Fair magazine in its August issue of 2006 about her break up with ex-fiance Lance Armstrong.

  7. Modeled a Ralph Lauren's halter dress at the annual Red Dress Collection held in February 2006 by The National Heart, Lung and Blood Institute.