Sheryl Crow
Sheryl Crow Profile Photo

Sheryl Crow

Famous As
Blues rock singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Sheryl Suzanne Crow
Birth Date
Feb 11, 1962
Birth Place
Kennett, Missouri, USA
Sheryl Crow Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Female Vocalist of the Year - -
2011 N Vocal Event of the Year "Coal Miner's Daughter" Loretta Lynn, Miranda Lambert
2008 N Vocal Event of the Year "What You Give Away" Vince Gill
2007 W Vocal Event of the Year "Building Bridges" Brooks & Dunn, Vince Gill
2003 N Vocal Event of the Year "Picture" Kid Rock
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist - -
2004 W Favorite Adult Contemporary Artist - -
2003 W Favorite Pop/Rock Female Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W Pop Songwriter of the Year - Jeffrey Trott
Year * Category Works Shared
1999 W Best International Female Solo Artist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Outstanding Female Vocalist - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Female Video of the Year "Easy" -
2011 N Collaborative Video of the Year "Coal Miner's Daughter" Loretta Lynn, Miranda Lambert
2007 N Wide Open Country Video of the Year "Always on Your Side" Sting
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Musical Event of the Year "Coal Miner's Daughter" Loretta Lynn, Miranda Lambert
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Vocal Event of the Year "Picture" Kid Rock
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Original Song - Motion Picture (form movie "Home of the Brave" (2006)) "Try Not to Remember" -
1998 N Best Original Song - Motion Picture (from movie "Tomorrow Never Dies" (1997)) "Tomorrow Never Dies" Mitchell Froom
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 N Outstanding Original Song (from movie "Tomorrow Never Dies" (1997)) "Tomorrow Never Dies" Mitchell Froom
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Detours" -
2007 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "Always On Your Side" Sting
2007 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Female "You Can Close Your Eyes" -
2006 N Best Female Pop Vocal Performance "Good Is Good" -
2006 N Best Pop Vocal Album "Wildflower" -
2006 N Best Country Collaboration With Vocals "Building Bridges" Brooks & Dunn, Vince Gill
2005 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Female "The First Cut Is The Deepest" -
2003 W Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "Steve McQueen" -
2003 N Best Rock Album "C'Mon C'Mon" -
2003 N Best Country Collaboration with Vocals "Flesh And Blood" Mary Chapin Carpenter, Emmylou Harris
2003 N Best Pop Vocal Performance - Female "Soak Up The Sun" -
2003 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "It's So Easy" Don Henley
2002 N Best Country Vocal Performance - Female "Long Gone Lonesome Blues" -
2001 W Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "There Goes The Neighborhood" -
2001 N Best Pop Collaboration with Vocals "The Difficult Kind" Sarah McLachlan
2001 N Best Country Collaboration with Vocals "Strong Enough" Dixie Chicks
2000 W Best Female Rock Vocal Performance "Sweet Child O' Mine" -
1999 W Best Rock Album "The Globe Sessions" -
1999 N Best Song Written Specifically for a Motion Picture or for Television (from movie "Tomorrow Never Dies" (1997)) "Tomorrow Never Dies" Mitchell Froom
1999 N Producer of the Year - -
1999 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "There Goes The Neighborhood" -
1999 N Album of the Year "The Globe Sessions" -
1999 N Best Female Pop Vocal Performance "My Favorite Mistake" -
1998 N Record of the Year "Everyday Is A Winding Road" -
1997 W Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "If It Makes You Happy" -
1997 W Best Rock Album "Sheryl Crow" -
1995 W Best Pop Vocal Performance - Female "All I Wanna Do" -
1995 W Best New Artist - -
1995 W Record of the Year "All I Wanna Do" Bill Bottrell
1995 N Best Rock Vocal Performance - Female "I'm Gonna Be A Wheel Someday" -
1995 N Song of the Year "All I Wanna Do" David Baerwald, Bill Bottrell, Wynn Cooper
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Song Performance - Female "The First Cut Is The Deepest" -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Female Video "Leaving Las Vegas" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2000 W Best Acoustic Guitarist (Female) - -
1999 N Best Rock Guitarist (Female) - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 W Favorite Remake "The First Cut Is The Deepest" -