Seth MacFarlane
Seth MacFarlane Profile Photo

Seth MacFarlane

Famous As
Actor, writer, producer, animator
Birth Name
Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1973
Birth Place
Kent, Connecticut, USA
Seth MacFarlane Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Loudest Voice Brian Lewis TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Logan Lucky Max Chilblain - -
The Orville Captain Ed Mercer TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sing Crooning (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ted 2 Ted (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Million Ways to Die in the West Albert - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Movie 43 Seth MacFarlane (segment "The Pitch") - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Family Guy: Back to the Multiverse Stewie Griffin / Brian Griffin / Peter Griffin (voice) VG -
Lovin' Lakin Seth MacFarlane TV -
Ted Ted (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode III Emperor Palpatine (voice) TM -
The Drawn Together Movie: The Movie! Intelligent Smart Robotic Animated Eraser Lady (voice) - -
Tooth Fairy Ziggy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Futurama: Into the Wild Green Yonder Mars Vegas Singer (voice) VI -
The Cleveland Show Tim the Bear / Additional Voices (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy Dog / The Great Gazoo / Horse (voice) TV aka "Seth MacFarlane's Cavalcade of Cartoon Comedy"
Hellboy II: The Golden Army Johann Krauss (voice) - aka Hellboy 2 - Die goldene Armee (Germany)
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Episode II Emperor Palpatine / Dr. Ball / Figrin D'an (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Robot Chicken: Star Wars Emperor Palpatine (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Life Is Short Dr. Ned - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Dad! Stan Smith / Roger the Alien (voice) TV -
American Dad: The New CIA Stan Smith / Roger the Alien (voice) - aka American Dad: Welcome to the New CIA
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story Stewie Griffin / Peter Griffin / Brian Griffin (voice) VI -
Robot Chicken Lion-O (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Enterprise Engineer TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Crank Yankers Dick Rogers TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gilmore Girls Bob Merriam TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Family Guy Peter Griffin (voice) TV aka "Padre de familia" (USA: Spanish title)
Title Star As Genre Info
Larry & Steve Larry/Steve/Old Man/Pilot/Ricky (voice) - aka What a Cartoon: Larry & Steve
Title Star As Genre Info
The Life of Larry Seth MacFarlane / Larry Cummings / Steve (voice) - -