Seth MacFarlane
Seth MacFarlane Profile Photo

Seth MacFarlane

Famous As
Actor, writer, producer, animator
Birth Name
Seth Woodbury MacFarlane
Birth Date
Oct 26, 1973
Birth Place
Kent, Connecticut, USA
Seth MacFarlane Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor on Television The Orville (2017) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production or Short Form [For episode "I Dream of Jesus"] Family Guy (1999) (TV) -
2006 W Best Voice Acting in an Animated Television Production [As the voice of "Stewie", For episode "Brian the Bachelor"] Family Guy (1999) (TV) -
1999 N Outstanding Individual Achievement for Music in an Animated Television Production Family Guy (1999) (TV) Walter Murphy (composer), David Zuckerman (lyricist)
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best International Family Guy (1999) (TV) -
2008 N Best International Family Guy (1999) (TV) David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan, Danny Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or More) [For episode "Blue Harvest"] Family Guy (1999) (TV) David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan (executive producers)
2006 N Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) [For episode "PTV"] Family Guy (1999) (TV) David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan (executive producers)
2005 N Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming Less Than One Hour) [For episode "North by North Quahog"] Family Guy (1999) (TV) David A. Goodman, Chris Sheridan, Danny Smith
2002 W Outstanding Music and Lyrics [From Family Guy (1999) (TV); For episode "Brian Wallows and Peter's Swallows"] "You've Got a Lot to See" Shared with: Walter Murphy (composer)
2000 W Outstanding Voice-Over Performance [For playing "Stewie Griffin"] Family Guy (1999) (TV) -
2000 N Outstanding Animated Program (For Programming One Hour or Less) Family Guy (1999) (TV) Shared with: David Zuckerman (executive producer), Craig Hoffman (co-executive producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "In Full Swing" -
2016 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "No One Ever Tells You" -
2012 N Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album "Music Is Better Than Words" -
2012 N Best Song Written for Visual Media "Christmastime Is Killing Us" (From "Family Guy") Ron Jones, Danny Smith
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Best Comedic Performance Family Guy (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Virtual Performance Ted 2 (2015) -
2013 W Best On-Screen Duo Ted (2012) Mark Wahlberg
2013 N Best Shirtless Performance Ted (2012) -
2013 N Best Fight Ted (2012) Mark Wahlberg
2013 N Best WTF Moment Ted (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Outstanding Producer of Non-Fiction Television Cosmos: A SpaceTime Odyssey (2014) (TV) Brannon Braga, Mitchell Cannold, Jason Clark
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Family Guy (1999) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance Family Guy (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Worst Actor A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014) -
2015 N Worst Screen Combo A Million Ways to Die in the West (2014) Charlize Theron
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Choice Movie Voice Ted (2012) -
2012 N Choice Movie Chemistry Ted (2012) Mark Wahlberg
2011 N Choice TV: Villain Family Guy (1999) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - - -