Selena Gomez
Selena Gomez Profile Photo

Selena Gomez

Famous As
Actress, singer
Birth Name
Selena Marie Gomez
Birth Date
Jul 22, 1992
Birth Place
Grand Prairie, Texas, USA
Selena Gomez Trivia
  1. Ranked 7th on Forbes' list of Breakout Stars of 2008.

  2. Named the new spokesperson for the 2008 Trick-or-Treat for UNICEF campaign to mark its 58th anniversary in October.