Seasick Steve Profile
Seasick Steve Profile Photo

Seasick Steve

Famous As
Musician
Birth Name
Steven Gene Wold
Birth Date
Jul 8, 2020
Birth Place
Oakland, California
Famous As
Musician
Popular for
Album "Dog House Music" (2006)
Birth Name
Steven Gene Wold
Birth Date
Jul 8, 2020
Birth Place
Oakland, California
Nationality
American
Spouse
Elisabeth (since 1982)
Son
Didrik (illustrator), Paul Martin Wold (drumer, youngest)
Seasick Steve Video Gallery

Church of Me

video

Things Go Up (Down Home Sessions)

video

Roy's Gang (Down Home Session)

video

Save Me (Down Home Sessions)

video

Carni Days (Down Home Sessions)

video

Clock Is Running

video