Scott Stapp Profile
Scott Stapp Profile Photo

Scott Stapp

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Anthony Scott Flippen
Birth Date
Aug 8, 1973
Birth Place
Orlando, Florida, USA
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Lead singer of band Creed
Birth Name
Anthony Scott Flippen
Birth Date
Aug 8, 1973
Birth Place
Orlando, Florida, USA
Height
5' 10"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Lake Highland Prep, Orlando, FL
  • Attended Lee University in Tennessee
  • Attended Associate in Arts, Valencia College, Orlando, FL
  • Attended Florida State University
Father
Dr. Steven Stapp
Mother
Lynda
Sister
Amanda, Amie
Spouse
Hillaree Burns (Jan 1998 - 8-Jun-99), Jaclyn Nesheiwat (Miss New York USA 2004, since 10-Feb-06)
Son
Jagger Michael Stapp (b. 1998), Anthony Issa Stapp (b. 16-Nov-17)
Daughter
Milan Hayat Stapp (b. 4-Jan-07)
Scott Stapp Video Gallery

Purpose for Pain

video

Purpose for Pain (Visualizer Video)

video

Slow Suicide (Lyric Video)

video

Slow Suicide

video