Scott Glenn
Scott Glenn Profile Photo

Scott Glenn

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Theodore Scott Glenn
Birth Date
Jan 26, 1941
Birth Place
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Scott Glenn Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Greenland - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marvel's The Defenders Stick TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Daredevil Stick TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into the Grizzly Maze Sully - aka "Red Machine"
The Leftovers Kevin Garvey Sr. TV -
Trigger Eugene Van Wingerdt - aka The Barber
Title Star As Genre Info
The Paperboy W.W. Jansen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Bourne Legacy Ezra Kramer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Magic Valley Ed Halfner - -
Sucker Punch Wise Man - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Secretariat Chris Chenery - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Camille Sheriff Foster - -
Monk Sheriff Rollins TV -
Nights in Rodanthe Robert Torrelson - -
Surfer, Dude Alister Greenbough - -
W Donald Rumsfeld - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Freedom Writers Steve Gruwell - -
The Bourne Ultimatum Ezra Kramer - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Journey to the End of the Night Sinatra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Code Breakers Coach Earl 'Red' Blaik TM -
Faith of My Fathers Jack McCain TM -
Gone But Not Forgotten Martin Darius / Peter Lake TM -
Magnificent Desolation: Walking on the Moon 3D Charles Duke (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Homeland Security Joe Johnson TM -
Puerto Vallarta Squeeze Clayton Price - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Painted House Eli 'Pappy' Chandler TM -
The American Experience Narrator (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Buffalo Soldiers Sergeant Lee - -
The Seventh Stream Owen Quinn TM -
The Shipping News Jack Buggit - -
Training Day Roger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Vertical Limit Montgomery Wick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Last Marshal Cole - -
The Virgin Suicides Father Moody - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Firestorm Wynt Perkins - -
Larga distancia Senor Grem - -
Naked City: A Killer Christmas Sgt. Daniel Muldoon TM -
Naked City: Justice with a Bullet Sgt. Daniel Muldoon TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Absolute Power Bill Burton - -
Lesser Prophets Iggy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Carla's Song Bradley - -
Courage Under Fire Gartner - -
Edie & Pen Harry Hawkins - -
The Flight of the Dove William B. Rickman - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Night of the Running Man David Eckhart - -
Reckless Lloyd - -
Tall Tale J.P. Stiles - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Past Tense Gene Ralston TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Extreme Justice Dan Vaughn - -
Shadowhunter John Cain TM -
Slaughter of the Innocents Stephen Broderick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Backdraft John 'Axe' Adcox - -
My Heroes Have Always Been Cowboys H.D. Dalton - -
The Silence of the Lambs Jack Crawford - -
Women & Men 2: In Love There Are No Rules Henry TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Hunt for Red October Bart Mancuso - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Miss Firecracker Mac Sam - -
The Outside Woman Jesse Smith TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Intrigue Crawford TM -
Off Limits Colonel Dexter Armstrong - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Man on Fire Creasy - -
The Verne Miller Story Verne Miller - -
Title Star As Genre Info
As Summers Die Willie Croft TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Silverado Emmett - -
Wild Geese II John Haddad - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Countdown to Looking Glass Michael Boyle TM -
The River Joe Wade - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Keep Glaeken Trismegestus - -
The Right Stuff Alan Shepard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Personal Best Terry Tingloff - -
The Challenge Rick - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cattle Annie and Little Britches Bill Dalton - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Urban Cowboy Wes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Apocalypse Now Lieutenant Richard M. Colby - -
More American Graffiti Newt - -
She Came to the Valley Bill Lester - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fighting Mad Charlie Hunter - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Nashville Pfc. Glenn Kelly - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hex Jimbang - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gargoyles James Reeger TM -
In Pursuit of Treasure - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Angels Hard as They Come Long John - -
Ironside Frank Lenox / Lonnie Burnett TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Baby Maker Tad Jacks - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Edge of Night Calvin Brenner TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Patty Duke Show Harry / Waiter TV -