Scoot McNairy
Scoot McNairy Profile Photo

Scoot McNairy

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
John Marcus McNairy
Birth Date
Nov 11, 1977
Birth Place
Dallas, Texas, USA
Scoot McNairy Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Actor Monsters (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Ensemble Argo (2012) Victor Garber, John Goodman, Ben Affleck
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N - Argo (2012); Killing Them Softly (2012); Promised Land (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W - Killing Them Softly (2012) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 W Ensemble of the Year Argo (2012) Ben Affleck, Bryan Cranston, John Goodman
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - In Search of a Midnight Kiss (2007) Alex Holdridge (writer/director), Seth Caplan (producer)
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W - Argo (2012) Ben Affleck, Alan Arkin, John Goodman
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Acting Ensemble 12 Years a Slave (2013) Chiwetel Ejiofor, Michael Fassbender, Lupita Nyong'o
2012 N Best Ensemble Acting Argo (2012) Ben Affleck, Alan Arkin, John Goodman
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Ensemble Performance Argo (2012) Ben Affleck, Alan Arkin, John Goodman
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture 12 Years a Slave (2013) Chiwetel Ejiofor, Benedict Cumberbatch, Lupita Nyong'o
2013 W Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture Argo (2012) Ben Affleck, Alan Arkin, John Goodman