Savannah Guthrie Profile
Savannah Guthrie Profile Photo

Savannah Guthrie

Famous As
Journalist, attorney
Birth Name
Savannah Clark Guthrie
Birth Date
Dec 27, 1971
Birth Place
Melbourne, Australia
Famous As
Journalist, attorney
Popular for
As Herself / Co-Anchor /Correspondent in "Today" (2012) (TV)
Birth Name
Savannah Clark Guthrie
Birth Date
Dec 27, 1971
Birth Place
Melbourne, Australia
Height
6'
Nationality
American
Education
  • Graduated from Amphitheater High School in Tucson
  • Graduated cum laude in 1993 from the University of Arizona, with a Bachelor of Arts degree in Journalism
  • Graduated magna cum laude from Georgetown University Law Center, Washington, D.C. in 2002, with a Juris Doctor degree
Spouse
Mark Orchard (BBC News presenter, Dec-2005 - 2009), Michael Feldman (political & communications consultant, since 15-Mar-14)
Son
Charles Max Feldman (b. 8-Dec-16)
Daughter
Vale Guthrie Feldman (b. 13-Aug-14)
Savannah Guthrie Video Gallery

HWS Commencement Speaker

video