Sarah Shahi Profile
Sarah Shahi Profile Photo

Sarah Shahi

Famous As
Actress, model
Birth Name
Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1980
Birth Place
Euless, Texas, USA
Famous As
Actress, model
Popular for
As Carmen de la Pica Morales in "The L Word" (2005 - 2006) (TV)
Birth Name
Aahoo Jahansouz Shahi
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1980
Birth Place
Euless, Texas, USA
Height
5' 3"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Trinity High School, Euless, Texas
  • Attended Southern Methodist University, Dallas, majored in English and Opera
Father
Abbas Shahi
Mother
Mahmonir Jahansouz Shahi
Spouse
Steve Howey (actor, since 7-Feb-09)
Son
William Wolf Howey (b. 8-Jul-09)
Sarah Shahi News and Articles