Sarah Paulson
Sarah Paulson Profile Photo

Sarah Paulson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sarah Catharine Paulson
Birth Date
Dec 17, 1974
Birth Place
Tampa, Florida, USA
Sarah Paulson Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Mrs. America Alice TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Abominable Dr. Zara (voice) - -
Glass - - -
Ratched - TV -
Run (2019) - - -
The Goldfinch Xandra - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Bird Box - - -
Ocean's 8 Tammy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Feud Geraldine Page TV -
Rebel in the Rye Dorothy Olding - -
The Post Tony Bradlee - aka "The Papers"
Title Star As Genre Info
Blue Jay Amanda - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Crime Story Marcia Clark TV -
Carol Abby Gerhard - -
The Runner (2015) Kate Haber - -
Title Star As Genre Info
#twitterkills Sarah Pendersen - -
Title Star As Genre Info
12 Years a Slave Mistress Epps - -
Title Star As Genre Info
American Horror Story Cordelia Foxx / Lana Winters / Billie Dean Howard TV -
Blue Lavinia TV -
Fairhaven Kate - -
Game Change Nicolle Wallace - -
Mud Mary Lee - -
Stars in Shorts Woman - -
The Time Being Sarah - -
Title Star As Genre Info
After-School Special Woman - -
Martha Marcy May Marlene Lucy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
November Christmas Beth Marks TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cupid Claire Allen TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pretty/Handsome Corky Fromme TM -
The Spirit Ellen Dolan - aka Will Eisner's The Spirit
Title Star As Genre Info
Desperate Housewives Lydia Lindquist TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Christmas Wedding Emily TM -
Diggers Julie - -
Griffin & Phoenix Peri - -
Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip Harriet Hayes TV aka Studio 60
Title Star As Genre Info
Deadwood Miss Isringhausen TV -
Serenity Dr. Caron - -
Swimmers Merrill - -
The Notorious Bettie Page Bunny Yeager - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Piccadilly Jim Ann Chester - -
The D.A Chief Dep. Dist. Atty. Lisa Patterson TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Down with Love Vikki Hiller - aka Down with Love - Zum Teufel mit der Liebe! (Germany)
Title Star As Genre Info
Bug Eilleen - -
Leap of Faith Faith Wardwell TV -
Path to War Luci Baines Johnson TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Metropolis Audrey TM -
What Women Want Annie, Nick's Secretary - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Held Up Mary - -
Jack & Jill Elisa Cronkite TV -
The Other Sister Heather Tate - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Long Way Home Leanne Bossert TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cracker Janice TV -
Levitation Acey - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Shaughnessy - TM aka Louis L'Amour's Shaughnessy
Title Star As Genre Info
American Gothic Merlyn Temple TV -
Friends at Last Diana - Age 21 TM -