Sarah Paulson
Sarah Paulson Profile Photo

Sarah Paulson

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sarah Catharine Paulson
Birth Date
Dec 17, 1974
Birth Place
Tampa, Florida, USA
Sarah Paulson Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actress on Television American Horror Story: Cult (2017) (TV) -
2017 N Best Actress on a Television Series American Horror Story: Roanoke (2016) (TV) -
2013 N Best Actress American Horror Story (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
2016 N Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for Television or Limited Series American Horror Story: Hotel (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or Limited Series American Horror Story: Freak Show (2014) (TV) -
2013 W Best Supporting Actress in a Movie or Mini-Series American Horror Story: Asylum (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie American Horror Story: Asylum (2011) (TV) -
2012 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Game Change (2012) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W TV Performance of the Year - Actress The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
2013 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Game Change (2012) (TV Movie) -
2007 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for Television Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Ensemble Performance Martha Marcy May Marlene (2011) Elizabeth Olsen, Christopher Abbott, Brady Corbet
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W - Mud (2013) Matthew McConaughey, Reese Witherspoon, Michael Shannon, Sam Shepard
Year * Category Works Shared
2019 N Drama Movie Star of 2019 Glass (2019) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie American Horror Story: Cult (2017) (TV) -
2016 W Outstanding Lead Actress in Limited Series, Movie or Special The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
2016 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in Limited Series, Movie or Special American Horror Story: Hotel (2015) (TV) -
2015 N Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie American Horror Story: Freak Show (2014) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or Movie American Horror Story: Coven (2011) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Actress in a Miniseries or a Motion Picture Made for Television The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
2015 W Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television American Horror Story (2011) (TV) -
2012 N Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Game Change (2012) (TV) -
2006 N Best Actress in a Series, Drama Studio 60 on the Sunset Strip (2006) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Television Movie or Miniseries The People v. O.J. Simpson: American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -
2014 N Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture 12 Years a Slave (2013) Chiwetel Ejiofor, Benedict Cumberbatch, Brad Pitt
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Individual Achievement in Drama American Crime Story (2016) (TV) -