Sandra Bullock Profile
Sandra Bullock Profile Photo

Sandra Bullock

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Sandra Annette Bullock
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1964
Birth Place
Arlington, Virginia, USA
Famous As
Actress
Popular for
As Annie Porter in "Speed" (1994)
Birth Name
Sandra Annette Bullock
Birth Date
Jul 26, 1964
Birth Place
Arlington, Virginia, USA
Height
5' 7.5
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Graduated from Washington-Lee High School in Arlington, Virginia in 1982
  • Graduated from East Carolina University in Greenville, North Carolina with a BFA degree in Drama in 1987
Father
John W. Bullock
Mother
Helga D. Meyer (d. 4-Apr-00, cancer)
Sister
Gesine Bullock-Prado (younger, lawyer, Fortis Films Vice-President)
Spouse
Jesse James (custom motorcycle builder, 16-Jul-05 - 27-Jun-10)
Relation
Tate Donovan (actor, engaged in 1992), Troy Aikman (football player, 1995), Matthew McConaughey (actor, 1996), Bob Schneider (jazz musician, 1997), Guy Forsythe (blues guitarist, 1999), Steve Buscemi (actor), Ryan Gosling (actor, 2002), Bryan Randall
Son
Louis Bardot Bullock (adopted)
Daughter
Laila (adopted)