Sammy Hagar
Sammy Hagar Profile Photo

Sammy Hagar

Famous As
Rock musician
Birth Name
Samuel Roy Hagar
Birth Date
Oct 13, 1947
Birth Place
Salinas, California, USA
Sammy Hagar Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1985 N Best Album of Instrumental Score Written for a Motion Picture or Television Special Footloose (1984) Bill Wolfer, Dean Pitchford, Kenny Loggins