Samantha Mumba Profile
Samantha Mumba Profile Photo

Samantha Mumba

Famous As
Pop singer, actress
Birth Name
Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba
Birth Date
Jan 18, 1983
Birth Place
Dublin, Ireland
Famous As
Pop singer, actress
Popular for
Single "Gotta Tell You" (2000)
Birth Name
Samantha Tamania Anne Cecilia Mumba
Birth Date
Jan 18, 1983
Birth Place
Dublin, Ireland
Height
5' 7"
Nationality
Irish
Education
  • Attended Dublin's renowned Billie Barry Stage School
Father
Peter Mumba
Mother
Barbara
Brother
Omero Mumba (actor, younger)
Relation
Charles Porter
Samantha Mumba Video Gallery

Don't Need You To (Tell Me I'm Pretty)

video

Gotta Tell You

video

Always Come Back to Your Love

video

Baby Come on Over

video

Body II Body

video

I'm Right Here (Feat. Damian Marley)

video