Sam Heughan
Sam Heughan Profile Photo

Sam Heughan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Sam Roland Heughan
Birth Date
Apr 30, 1980
Birth Place
New Galloway, Scotland
Sam Heughan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Best Actor on Television Outlander (2014) (TV) -
2017 N Best Actor on a Television Series Outlander (2014) (TV) -
2016 N Best TV Actor Outlander (2014) (TV) -
2015 N Best Supporting Actor in a Television Series Outlander (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor - Television Outlander (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor in a Drama Series Outlander (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Drama Lead Actor Outlander (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best TV Actor Outlander (2014) (TV) -
2015 N Best TV Actor Outlander (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Most Inspirational Television Acting A Princess for Christmas (2011) (TV Movie) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Most Promising Newcomer "Outlying Islands" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 W Favorite Sci-Fi/Fantasy TV Actor - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Actor in a Series, Drama/Genre Outlander (2014) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2014 W Favorite Duo Outlander (2014) (TV) Caitriona Balfe