Salman Khan
Salman Khan Profile Photo

Salman Khan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan
Birth Date
Dec 27, 1965
Birth Place
Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Salman Khan Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Bodyguard (2011) -
2012 N Star Plus Hottest Pair Bodyguard (2011) Kareena Kapoor
2011 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Dabangg (2010) -
2010 W Habitat Humanity Ambassadorship Award - -
2010 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Wanted (2009) -
2005 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Mujhse Shaadi Karogi (2004) -
2004 N Best Actor in a Leading Role Tere Naam (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actor Male Bajrangi Bhaijaan (2015) -
2012 N Best Actor Bodyguard (2011) -
2011 N Best Actor Dabangg (2010) -
2006 N Best Actor in a Comic Role No Entry (2005) -
2004 N Best Supporting Actor Baghban (2003) -
2004 N Best Actor Tere Naam (2003) -
2000 N Best Comedian/Comedienne Biwi No. 1 (1999) -
2000 N Best Actor Straight from the Heart (1999) -
1999 W Best Supporting Actor Kuch Kuch Hota Hai (1998) -
1996 N Best Actor Karan Arjun (1995) -
1991 N Best Actor Maine Pyar Kiya (1989) -
1990 N Best Actor Maine Pyar Kiya (1989) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actor Dabangg (2010) -
2005 N Best Actor Tere Naam (2003) -
2004 N Best Actor Tere Naam (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Best Actor Mujhse Shaadi Karogi (2004) -
2004 N Best Actor Tere Naam (2003) -