Salman Khan Profile
Salman Khan Profile Photo

Salman Khan

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan
Birth Date
Dec 27, 1965
Birth Place
Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Prem Choudhary in "Maine Pyar Kiya" (1989)
Birth Name
Abdul Rashid Salim Salman Khan
Birth Date
Dec 27, 1965
Birth Place
Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Indian
Education
  • Graduated from St. Stanislaus High School in Bandra, Mumbai
  • Studied at The Scindia School, Gwalior, India
Father
Salim Khan
Mother
Salma (nee Sushila Charak)
Brother
Arbaaz Khan (actor, b. 4-Aug-67), Sohail Khan (actor, b. 20-Dec-70)
Sister
Alvira, Arpita
Relation
Aishwarya Rai (actress), Katrina Kaif (actress)
Salman Khan Video Gallery

New Wheel Marathi Commercial

video

History Channel India Commercial

video

Relaxo Commercial

video

Red Tape Commercial

video

Active Wheel Commercial

video