Ryan Robbins
Ryan Robbins Profile Photo

Ryan Robbins

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ryan John Currier
Birth Place
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Ryan Robbins Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series Sanctuary (2007) (TV) -
2009 N Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series The Guard (2008) (TV) -
2008 W Best Guest Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series jPod (2008) (TM) -
2008 N Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Dramatic Series The Guard (2008) (TV) -
2008 N Best Supporting Performance by a Male in a Feature Length Drama Taming Tammy (2007) -
2006 N Best Performance by a Male in a Short Drama When Jesse Was Born (2005) -
2005 W Short Drama: Best Performance by a Male Man Feel Pain (2004) -