Rosie Perez
Rosie Perez Profile Photo

Rosie Perez

Famous As
Actress, TV host
Birth Name
Rosa Maria Perez
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1964
Birth Place
Bushwick, Brooklyn, New York City
Rosie Perez Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Birds of Prey: And the Fantabulous Emancipation of One Harley Quinn Renee Montoya - aka "Birds of Prey", "Untitled Harley Quinn Project"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Dead Don't Die - - -
The Last Thing He Wanted - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Active Adults Zoe - -
Pure Phoebe O'Reilly TV -
Rise Tracey TV -
Tranzloco Mama Rosa Lujan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Search Party Lorraine De Coss TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Five Nights in Maine Ann - -
Pitch Perfect 2 The View Host #3 - -
Puerto Ricans in Paris Gloria - -
Title Star As Genre Info
An American Education Rita Gomez TM -
Fugly! Zowie - -
Penn Zero: Part-Time Hero Aunt Rose (voice) TV -
The Hero of Color City Red (voice) - -
The View Herself - Co-host TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Gods Behaving Badly Persephone - -
The Counselor Ruth - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Small Apartments Ms. Baker - -
The Cleveland Show Choni (voice) TV -
Won't Back Down Breena Harper - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Da Brick Annalisse TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Lies in Plain Sight Marisol Reyes TM -
Pete Smalls Is Dead Julia - -
The Other Guys Rosie Perez - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Exit 19 Lorna TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Diego's Moonlight Rescue Click TV -
Lipstick Jungle Dahlia Morales TV -
Pineapple Express Carol / Female Cop - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Take Marina De La Pena - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Just Like the Son Mrs. Ponders - -
Lolo's Cafe Maria (voice) TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
All the Invisible Children Ruthie (segment "Jesus Children of America") - -
Go, Diego! Go! Click (voice) TV -
Jesus Children of America Ruthie - -
Lackawanna Blues Bertha TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Copshop Heaven TM -
Exactly Angela - -
Title Star As Genre Info
From the 104th Floor Narrator (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Widows Linda Pirelli TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Human Nature Louise - -
Riding in Cars with Boys Shirley Perro - -
We Deliver - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
King of the Jungle Joanne - -
The Road to El Dorado Chel (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The 24 Hour Woman Grace Santos - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Louis & Frank - - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Brother's Kiss Debbie - -
Perdita Durango Perdita Durango - -
SUBWAYStories: Tales from the Underground Mystery Girl (segment "Love on the A Train") TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frasier Lizbeth / Francesca TV -
Happily Ever After: Fairy Tales for Every Child Robinita Hood / Thumbelina / Witch (voice) TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
It Could Happen to You Muriel Lang - -
Somebody to Love Mercedes - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Fearless Carla Rodrigo - -
Untamed Heart Cindy - -
Title Star As Genre Info
White Men Can't Jump Gloria Clemente - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Night on Earth Angela - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Criminal Justice Denise Moore TM -
WIOU Lucy Hernandez TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Do the Right Thing Tina - -