Rosie Perez
Rosie Perez Profile Photo

Rosie Perez

Famous As
Actress, TV host
Birth Name
Rosa Maria Perez
Birth Date
Sep 6, 1964
Birth Place
Bushwick, Brooklyn, New York City
Rosie Perez Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Fearless (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Actress in Television - Comedy Lipstick Jungle (2008) -
2000 N Outstanding Actress in a Feature Film The 24 Hour Woman (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W - Fearless (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Supporting Actress - Television Lackawanna Blues (2005) -
2000 N Theatrical - Best Actress The 24 Hour Woman (1999) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Supporting Actress Fearless (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Supporting Actress Fearless (1993) -
1993 N Best Supporting Actress White Men Can't Jump (1992) -
1993 N Most Promising Actress White Men Can't Jump (1992), Night on Earth (1991) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 W Best Supporting Actress Fearless (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1998 W - Perdita Durango (1997) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1994 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Fearless (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Outstanding Female Lead in a Drama Special Lies in Plain Sight (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress - Television Lies in Plain Sight (2010) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Supporting Female The Take (2007) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 W Best Supporting Actress Fearless (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Outstanding Actress in a Television Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Lies in Plain Sight (2010) -
2006 N Outstanding Actress in a TV Movie, Mini-Series or Dramatic Special Lackawanna Blues (2005) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Best Supporting Actress Fearless (1993), Untamed Heart (1993) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1993 N Outstanding Individual Achievement in Choreography In Living Color (1990) (TV) [For episode #419] -
1992 N Outstanding Individual Achievement in Choreography In Living Color (1990) (TV) [For show #307] -
1990 N Outstanding Choreography In Living Color (1990) (TV) [For episode #105] -