Rooney Mara
Rooney Mara Profile Photo

Rooney Mara

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Patricia Rooney Mara
Birth Date
Apr 17, 1985
Birth Place
Bedford, New York, USA
Rooney Mara Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
Mary Magdalene Mary Magdalene - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A House in the Sky - - -
Don't Worry, He Won't Get Far on Foot - - -
Vox Lux Celeste - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Ghost Story M - -
Song to Song Faye - aka "Lawless"
The Discovery Isla - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Kubo and the Two Strings The Sisters (voice) - -
Lion Lucy - -
The Secret Scripture Young Roseanne McNulty - -
Una Una - aka "Blackbird (2016)"
Title Star As Genre Info
Carol Therese Belivet - -
Pan Tiger Lily - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Trash Olivia - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Ain't Them Bodies Saints Ruth Guthrie - -
Her Catherine - aka "Untitled Spike Jonze Project"
Side Effects Emily Taylor - aka "The Bitter Pill"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) Lisbeth Salander - -
Title Star As Genre Info
A Nightmare on Elm Street Nancy Thompson - -
Tanner Hall Fernanda - -
The Social Network Erica Albright - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dare Courtney - -
ER Megan TV -
Friends (With Benefits) Tara - -
The Winning Season Wendy - -
Youth in Revolt Taggarty - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Dream Boy Evelyn - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Urban Legends: Bloody Mary Classroom Girl #1 VI aka Urban Legends 3: Bloody Mary