Rooney Mara
Rooney Mara Profile Photo

Rooney Mara

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Patricia Rooney Mara
Birth Date
Apr 17, 1985
Birth Place
Bedford, New York, USA
Rooney Mara Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Carol (2015) -
2012 N Actress in a Leading Role The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress in a Supporting Role Carol (2015) -
2011 W Kick Ass Award for Best Female Action Star The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
2011 N Best Depiction of Nudity, Sexuality, or Seduction The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) Daniel Craig
2011 N Most Egregious Age Difference Between the Leading Man and the Love Interest The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) Daniel Craig
2011 N Best Breakthrough Performance The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress in a Leading Role The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W - Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
2011 N Best Ensemble The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Justin Timberlake
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress - International Competition The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
2011 N Best Breakout Star The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress Ain't Them Bodies Saints (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Performance of the Year - Actress Carol (2015) -
2012 N Film Performance of the Year The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Actress Carol (2015) -
2012 N Best Actress The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama Carol (2015) -
2012 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Drama The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Ensemble of the Year The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Justin Timberlake
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
2015 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Movie Actress The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
2011 N Best Movie Actress The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Female Lead Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 N Best Actress Side Effects (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2013 W Best Feature Director The Truth About Emanuel (2013) Francesca Gregorini
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress of the Year Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Female Performance The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
2012 N Breakthrough Performance The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
2012 N Best On-Screen Transformation The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Breakthrough Performer The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2012 N Best Actress The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
2012 N Best Breakthrough Performance - Female The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 W Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Carol (2015) -
2011 W - The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Justin Timberlake
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 W Best Ensemble Acting The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Justin Timberlake
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Worst Supporting Actress Pan (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2010 N Best Ensemble Performance The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Justin Timberlake
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - - -
2012 W - The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Actress in a Supporting Role Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best Actress The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Actress The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Supporting Actress Carol (2015) -
2010 N Best Acting Ensemble The Social Network (2010) Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield, Justin Timberlake