Ron Perlman
Ron Perlman Profile Photo

Ron Perlman

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Ronald Francis Perlman
Birth Date
Apr 13, 1950
Birth Place
New York, USA
Ron Perlman Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Beauty and the Beast (1987) (TV) -
1988 N Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series Beauty and the Beast (1987) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1983 N Best Performance by a Foreign Actor Guerre du feu, La (1981) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1988 W Male Discovery of the Year - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Performance by an Actor in a TV-Series - Drama Beauty and the Beast (1987) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Ensemble Cast The Last Winter (2007) Connie Britton, Kevin Corrigan, Zach Gilford
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 N Best Fight Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) - 'Battle in Hell' Luke Goss
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 N Best Superhero Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) -
2008 N Best Actor in a Fantasy Movie or TV Show Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1989 W Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series Beauty and the Beast (1987) (TV) -
1988 W Best Actor in a Quality Drama Series Beauty and the Beast (1987) (TV) -