Rod Stewart Profile
Rod Stewart Profile Photo

Rod Stewart

Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Roderick David Stewart
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1945
Birth Place
Highgate, London, UK
Famous As
Singer, songwriter
Popular for
Single "Maggie May" from album "Every Picture Tells a Story" (1971)
Birth Name
Roderick David Stewart
Birth Date
Jan 10, 1945
Birth Place
Highgate, London, UK
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
England
Father
Robert Joseph Stewart
Mother
Elsie Stewart
Brother
Don, Bob
Sister
Mary, Peggy
Spouse
Alana Stewart (6-Apr-79 - 1984), Rachel Hunter (actress-model, 15-Dec-90 - 2-Nov-06), Penny Lancaster (model, since 16-Jun-07)
Relation
Susannah Boffey (Art student), Britt Ekland (actress), Kelly Emberg (model)
Son
Sean (1-Sep-80), Liam McAlister (4-Sep-94), Alastair Wallace (27-Nov-05), Aiden (b. 16-Feb-11)
Daughter
Sarah Thubron (1964), Kimberly (21-Aug-79), Ruby (17-Jun-87), Renee (1-Jun-92)
Rod Stewart Video Gallery

Maggie May (with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra)

video

I Was Only Joking

video

I Don't Want to Talk About It (with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra)

video

What Am I Gonna Do (I'm So in Love with You)

video

Sailing (with The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra)

video

Downtown Train

video