Robert Plant
Robert Plant Profile Photo

Robert Plant

Famous As
Rock singer, songwriter
Birth Name
Robert Anthony Plant
Birth Date
Aug 20, 1948
Birth Place
West Bromwich, England, UK
Robert Plant Album Discography
Rock
album / discography

Carry Fire

Nonesuch Records

Rock
album / discography

lullaby and... The Ceaseless Roar

Nonesuch Records

Rock
album / discography

Band of Joy

Rounder

Rock
album / discography

Raising Sand

Rounder

Rock
album / discography

Nine Lives

Rhino

Rock
album / discography

Mighty Rearranger

Sanctuary

Rock
album / discography

Sixty Six to Timbuktu

Atlantic

Rock
album / discography

Dreamland

Mercury

Rock
album / discography

Fate of Nations

Es Paranza

Rock
album / discography

Manic Nirvana

Es Paranza

Rock
album / discography

Now and Zen

Es Paranza

Rock
album / discography

Shaken 'n' Stirred

Es Paranza

Rock
album / discography

The Principle of Moments

Es Paranza

Rock
album / discography

Pictures at Eleven

Swan Song