Robert Downey Jr. Profile
Robert Downey Jr. Profile Photo

Robert Downey Jr.

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Robert John Downey Jr.
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1965
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Famous As
Actor
Popular for
As Charlie Chaplin in "Chaplin" (1992)
Birth Name
Robert John Downey Jr.
Birth Date
Apr 4, 1965
Birth Place
New York, New York, USA
Height
5' 9"
Nationality
American
Hair Color
Brown
Eye Color
Brown
Education
  • Attended Perry House School in Chelsea, London, England
  • Attended Santa Monica High School in Santa Monica, California
Father
Robert Downey Sr.
Mother
Elsie Ford
Sister
Allyson (older)
Spouse
Deborah Falconer (actress, 29-May-92 - 26-Apr-04), Susan Levin (producer, since 27-Aug-05)
Relation
Sarah Jessica Parker (actress, 1984-1991)
Son
Indio (b. 07-Sept-93), Exton Elias Downey (b. 07-Feb-12)
Daughter
Avri Roel Downey (b. 4-Nov-14)
Robert Downey Jr. Video Gallery

Vote Tomorrow (PAC with Scarlett Johansson, Keegan-Michael Key)

video

Important (PAC with Scarlett Johansson, Mark Ruffalo, James Franco, Cobie Smulders, Julianne Moore)

video