Rob Gronkowski Profile
Rob Gronkowski Profile Photo

Rob Gronkowski

Famous As
Footballer
Birth Name
Robert James Gronkowski
Birth Date
May 14, 1989
Birth Place
Amherst, NY
Famous As
Footballer
Popular for
Selected the Patriots in the 2nd round of the 2010 NFL Draft
Birth Name
Robert James Gronkowski
Birth Date
May 14, 1989
Birth Place
Amherst, NY
Height
6'6"
Nationality
American
Education
  • Attended Williamsville North High School
  • Attended the University of Arizona
Father
Gordon Gronkowski
Mother
Diane Gronkowski
Brother
Gordie Jr. (older)
Rob Gronkowski Video Gallery

Tide 'Jelly Stains' Ad

video

Tide 'Gronk's Tunes' Super Bowl Ad

video

Tide 'Choose Your Gronk' Super Bowl Ad

video

Tide 'Works the Rack' Super Bowl Ad (with Jeffrey Tambor)

video

Tide 'Cleaners Discount' Super Bowl Ad (with Jeffrey Tambor)

video

Rodman Ford Car Commercial

video