Rihanna Profile
Rihanna Profile Photo

Rihanna

Famous As
R&B singer
Birth Name
Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Birth Date
Feb 20, 1988
Birth Place
St. Michael, Barbados
Famous As
R&B singer
Popular for
Single "Pon De Replay" (2005)
Birth Name
Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Birth Date
Feb 20, 1988
Birth Place
St. Michael, Barbados
Height
5' 8"
Nationality
Barbadian
Education
  • Attended Charles F. Broome Memorial School in Barbados
  • Attended the Combermere School in Barbados
Father
Ronald Fenty
Mother
Monica Braithwaite
Brother
Rorrey (younger), Rajad (younger), Jamie (half)
Sister
Kandy (half, pharmacy assistant), Samantha (half)
Relation
Chris Brown (singer, split), Matt Kemp (baseball player, 2010), Travis Scott (II) (rapper, split), Drake (rapper, split), Hassan Jameel
Rihanna Video Gallery

Love on the Brain (Don Diablo Remix)

video

Goodnight Gotham

video

Love on the Brain (Live)

video

Needed Me

video

Kiss It Better

video

Work (Feat. Drake)

video