Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais Profile Photo

Ricky Gervais

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Ricky Dene Gervais
Birth Date
Jun 25, 1961
Birth Place
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Ricky Gervais Trivia
  1. He and singer Pink provide the voice for a rabbit without its coat and an alligator without its skin respectively in PETA's anti-fur ad campaign called "Stolen for Fashion" (March 2009).