Ricky Gervais
Ricky Gervais Profile Photo

Ricky Gervais

Famous As
Actor, comedian
Birth Name
Ricky Dene Gervais
Birth Date
Jun 25, 1961
Birth Place
Reading, Berkshire, England, UK
Ricky Gervais Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Willoughbys The Cat (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
After Life - TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Blazing Samurai Ika Chu (voice) - -
The Wind in the Willows Mole (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
David Brent: Life on the Road David Brent - -
Special Correspondents Ian Finch - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Little Prince The Conceited Man (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Muppets Most Wanted Dominic, aka Number Two - aka "The Muppets... Again!"
Night at the Museum: Secret of the Tomb Dr. McPhee - a.k.a. Night at the Museum 3
Title Star As Genre Info
Derek Derek TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Life's Too Short Himself TV -
Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World Argonaut (voice) - -
The Ricky Gervais Show Himself TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cemetery Junction Len Taylor - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Flanimals (voice) - -
Night at the Museum 2: Battle of the Smithsonian Dr. McPhee - aka Night at the Museum 2
The Invention of Lying Mark Bellison - aka This Side of the Truth
Title Star As Genre Info
Ghost Town Bertram Pincus D.D.S. - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Stardust Ferdy the Fence - -
Title Star As Genre Info
For Your Consideration Martin Gibb - -
Night at the Museum Dr. McPhee - aka Night at the Museum: The IMAX Experience
Scarface: The World Is Yours Englishman (voice) VG -
Title Star As Genre Info
Extras Andy Millman TV -
Valiant Bugsy (voice) - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Legend of the Lost Tribe Penguin (voice) TM aka Robbie the Reindeer in Legend of the Lost Tribe
Title Star As Genre Info
Dog Eat Dog Bouncer - -
The Office David Brent TV -