Rick Springfield Profile
Rick Springfield Profile Photo

Rick Springfield

Famous As
Musician, actor
Birth Name
Richard Lewis Springthorpe
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1949
Birth Place
Guildford, New South Wales, AU
Famous As
Musician, actor
Popular for
Single "Jessie's Girl" (1981)
Birth Name
Richard Lewis Springthorpe
Birth Date
Aug 23, 1949
Birth Place
Guildford, New South Wales, AU
Height
6' 1"
Nationality
Australian
Father
Norman James Springthorpe
Mother
Eileen Louise (Evennett)
Spouse
Barbara Porter (since 27-Oct-84)
Son
Liam (b. 1985), Joshua Springthorpe (b. 1989)
Rick Springfield Video Gallery

Irreplaceable

video

Kristina

video

The Voodoo House

video

In the Land of the Blind

video

Santa Is an Anagram (Lyric Video)

video

4 Billion Heartbeats

video