Richard Armitage
Richard Armitage Profile Photo

Richard Armitage

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Richard Crispin Armitage
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1971
Birth Place
Leicester, England
Richard Armitage Movie Filmography
Title Star As Genre Info
The Lodge Richard - -
Title Star As Genre Info
My Zoe James - -
Ocean's 8 Claude Becker - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Pilgrimage Raymond De Merville - -
Sleepwalker Dr. Scott White - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Alice Through the Looking Glass King Oleron - -
Berlin Station Daniel Miller TV -
Brain on Fire Tom Cahalan - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Hannibal Francis Dolarhyde / The Tooth Fairy TV -
Urban & the Shed Crew Chop - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Into the Storm (2014) Gary Morris - aka "Category Six"
The Crucible John Proctor TM -
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies Thorin Oakenshield - aka "The Hobbit: There and Back Again"
Title Star As Genre Info
The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug Thorin Oakenshield - -
Title Star As Genre Info
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey Thorin Oakenshield - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Captain America: The First Avenger Heinz Kruger - -
Title Star As Genre Info
Strike Back John Porter TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Marple: Ordeal by Innocence Philip Durrant TM -
Miss Marie Lloyd Percy Courtney TM -
Title Star As Genre Info
Robin Hood Guy of Gisborne TV -
The Vicar of Dibley Harry Kennedy TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Frozen Steven - -
Malice Aforethought William Chatford TM -
The Golden Hour Dr. Alec Track TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
North & South John Thornton TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Cold Feet Lee TV -
Ultimate Force Capt. Ian Macalwain TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Sparkhouse John Standring TM -
Spooks Lucas North / Armed Police Officer TV -
Title Star As Genre Info
Doctors Dr. Tom Steele TV -
Macbeth Angus TM -