Richard Armitage
Richard Armitage Profile Photo

Richard Armitage

Famous As
Actor
Birth Name
Richard Crispin Armitage
Birth Date
Aug 22, 1971
Birth Place
Leicester, England
Richard Armitage Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W Best Supporting TV Actor Hannibal (2015) (TV) -
2015 W Best Supporting Actor in a Film The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Best Guest Actor/Actress in a Drama Series Hannibal (2015) (TV) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies (2014) -
2014 N Best Supporting Actor The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor "The Crucible" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Best Actor in a Play "The Crucible" -