Ricardo Arjona
Ricardo Arjona Profile Photo

Ricardo Arjona

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Edgar Ricardo Arjona Morales
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1964
Birth Place
Antigua Guatemala
Ricardo Arjona Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Latin Pop Album of the Year "Circo Soledad" -
2018 N Tour of the Year - -
2016 N Tour of the Year - -
2015 N Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2015 N Latin Pop Album of the Year "Viaje" -
2015 N Latin Pop Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2014 N Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2013 W Latin Pop Song Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2013 W Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2013 W Latin Pop Album of the Year "Independiente" -
2013 W Latin Pop Songs Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2010 N Latin Touring Artist of the Year - -
2010 N Latin Pop Albums Artist of the Year, Solo - -
2010 N Latin Pop Album of the Year "5to Piso" -
2010 N Latin Pop Airplay Artist of the Year, Male - -
2009 N Latin Pop Album of the Year, Solo "5to Piso" -
2008 N Latin Pop Album of the Year, Male "Quien Dijo Ayer" -
2007 W Latin Pop Airplay Song of the Year, Male "A Ti" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 N Best Latin Pop Album "Poquita Ropa" -
2010 N Best Latin Pop Album "5to Piso" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2018 N Favorite Video "El Cielo a Mi Favor" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2017 N Song of the Year "Ella" -
2013 N Song of the Year "Mi Novia Se Me Esta Poniendo Vieja" -
2011 N Best Singer-Songwriter Album "Poquita Ropa" -
2009 N Best Short Form Music Video "Como Duele" -
2009 N Best Singer-Songwriter Album "5to Piso" -
2008 N Best Male Pop Vocal Album "Quien Dijo Ayer" -
2006 W Best Male Pop Vocal Album "Adentro" -
2006 N Record of the Year "Acompáñame A Estar Solo" -
2006 N Best Short Form Music Video "Mojado" -
2006 N Song of the Year "Acompaname A Estar Solo" -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 N Pop/Rock - Song of the Year "Lo Poco Que Tengo" -
2016 N Pop/Rock - Male Artist of the Year - -
2011 N Video of the Year "Hasta Contar a Mil" -
2010 N Pop Album del Ano (Pop Album of the Year) "5to Piso" -
2010 N Pop Artista Masculino del Ano (Pop Male Artist of the Year) - -
2010 N Pop Cancion del Ano (Pop Song of the Year) "Como Duele" -
2007 N Álbum del Año (Album of the Year - Pop Genre) "Adentro" -
2007 N Artista Masculino (Male Artist of the Year - Pop Genre) - -
2007 N Video del Ano (Video of the Year) "Mojado" Intocable
Year * Category Works Shared
2015 N Mi Letra Favorita (My Favorite Lyrics) "Lo Poco Que Tengo" -
2015 N El Super Tour (The Super Tour) "Viaje Tour" -