Ricardo Arjona Profile
Ricardo Arjona Profile Photo

Ricardo Arjona

Famous As
Singer
Birth Name
Edgar Ricardo Arjona Morales
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1964
Birth Place
Antigua Guatemala
Famous As
Singer
Popular for
Album "Adentro" (2005)
Birth Name
Edgar Ricardo Arjona Morales
Birth Date
Jan 19, 1964
Birth Place
Antigua Guatemala
Nationality
Guatemalan
Education
  • Graduated from Universidad de San Carlos de Guatemala (USAC) with a degree in Communication Sciences
Father
Ricardo Arjona Moscoso
Mother
Mimi Morales de Arjona
Relation
Leslie Torres, Daisy Arvelo (model, since 2010)
Son
Ricardo, Nicolas
Daughter
Adria Arjona (actress, b. 25-Apr-92)
Ricardo Arjona Video Gallery

Blues de la notoriedad (Acoustic) [Feat. Gaby Moreno]

video

Morir por Vivir

video

Tu Retrato (Sesiones de Autor)

video

Tu Retrato

video

Invierno de Cristal (Sesiones de Autor)

video

Invierno de Cristal

video