Ric Flair
Ric Flair Profile Photo

Ric Flair

Famous As
Professional wrestling manager and retired wrestler
Birth Name
Fred Phillips
Birth Date
Feb 25, 1949
Birth Place
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Ric Flair Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Inductees - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2008 W Lifetime Achievement by a Professional Wrestling Personality - -
2008 W Inspirational Wrestler of the Year - -
2008 W Match of the Year - Shawn Michaels
1992 W Wrestler of the Year - -
1990 W Feud of the Year - Lex Luger
1989 W Wrestler of the Year - -
1989 W Feud of the Year - Terry Funk
1989 W Match of the Year - Ricky Steamboat
1988 W Feud of the Year - Lex Luger
1987 W Feud of the Year The Four Horsemen vs. The Super Powers -
1987 W Most Hated Wrestler of the Year - -
1986 W Wrestler of the Year - -
1986 W Match of the Year - Dusty Rhodes
1985 W Wrestler of the Year - -
1984 W Match of the Year - Kerry Von Erich
1984 W Wrestler of the Year - -
1983 W Match of the Year - Harley Race
1981 W Wrestler of the Year - -
1978 W Most Hated Wrestler of the Year - -
1975 W Rookie of the Year - -