Renee Zellweger
Renee Zellweger Profile Photo

Renee Zellweger

Famous As
Actress
Birth Name
Renee Kathleen Zellweger
Birth Date
Apr 25, 1969
Birth Place
Katy, Texas, USA
Renee Zellweger Awards
(*): W=Win, N=Nomination
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Actress in a Supporting Role Cold Mountain (2003) -
2003 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Chicago (2002) -
2002 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Actress Miss Potter (2006) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2016 W - Bridget Jones's Baby (2016) Sharon Maguire
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Funniest Actress in a Motion Picture (Leading Role) Nurse Betty (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role Cold Mountain (2003) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Chicago (2002) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Favorite Actress - Comedy/Romance Me, Myself & Irene (2000) -
1997 W Favorite Supporting Actress - Comedy/Romance Jerry Maguire (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actress Cold Mountain (2003) -
2003 W Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Christine Baranski, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Queen Latifah
2002 N Best Actress Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
1997 W Breakthrough Artist Jerry Maguire (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Actress Chicago (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Best Supporting Actress Cold Mountain (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Best Actress Cinderella Man (2005) -
2002 N Best Actress Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2011 W Best International Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Miss Potter (2006) -
2005 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004) -
2004 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture Cold Mountain (2003) -
2003 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Chicago (2002) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Musical or Comedy Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
2001 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture - Comedy/Musical Nurse Betty (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2009 W - - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 N Best Female Lead The Whole Wide World (1996) -
1995 N Best Debut Performance Love and a .45 (1994) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2001 N Actress of the Year Nurse Betty (2000) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1997 W Rising Star Actress - -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W - The Whole Wide World (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2002 N Best Kiss Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) Colin Firth
1997 N Best Breakthrough Performance Jerry Maguire (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
1996 W Breakthrough Performance - Female Jerry Maguire (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 N Best Supporting Actress Cold Mountain (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2006 N Favorite Leading Lady - -
2005 W Favorite Leading Lady - -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Acting Ensemble Chicago (2002) Queen Latifah, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Christine Baranski
2003 N Best Actress in a Leading Role Chicago (2002) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actress Cold Mountain (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Chicago (2002) -
2003 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role, Drama White Oleander (2002) -
2002 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
2001 W Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture, Comedy or Musical Nurse Betty (2000) -
1997 N Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical Jerry Maguire (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2004 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Cold Mountain (2003) -
2003 W Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Chicago (2002) -
2003 W Outstanding Performance by the Cast of a Theatrical Motion Picture Chicago (2002) Christine Baranski, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Richard Gere
2002 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Leading Role Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) -
1997 N Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Supporting Role Jerry Maguire (1996) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2003 W Best Supporting Actress Cold Mountain (2003) -
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Choice Movie Rockstar Moment [For singing "Like a Virgin"] Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004) -
2005 N Choice Movie Blush Scene Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason (2004) -
2003 N Choice Movie Liar Chicago (2002) -
2001 N Film - Choice Chemistry Bridget Jones's Diary (2001) Hugh Grant
Year * Category Works Shared
2005 N Outstanding Performance by an Animated Character in an Animated Motion Picture (For the Angie character) Shark Tale (2004) Ken Duncan
Year * Category Works Shared
2007 W - - -